• LOWES Gas Appliance Service Special Slide
  • LOWES Adelaide Gas Heating Specialists Pyrox Deluxe Wall Furnace Special Slide
  • LOWES Adelaide Rinnai Spectrum Space Heater Special Slide
  • LOWES Adelaide Bonaire Replacement Ducted Heating Special Slide

Adelaide Gas Heating Specialists | General Enquiries

(08) 8387 6701 or 0403 814 410

Check Out Our Latest Adelaide Gas Heating Specials

Welcome to Lowes Heating, Cooling and Hot Water, experts in gas heating in Adelaide. With over 50 years experience within our dedicated team, we can guarantee high quality service on time at very competitive prices.

Call us today for supply and installation of ducted gas heating, wall furnaces, and gas flued heaters. We can also service your gas appliances. 

See our latest deals below


Privacy Policy

Lowes is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website http://www.gasheatingandsolarhotwater.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

For the primary purpose for which it was obtained

•           For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose

•           With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

•           Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and

•           Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

We will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Cookies

Our website may use cookies to help personalise your online experience. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies in your web browser.

Credit Card Details

We use eWay, a third party credit card gateway to process orders via credit card. We do not see or store your credit card information.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints please contact us via our website.

All brands repaired including Rinnai, Pyrox, Vulcan, Bonaire, Celair.

all brands repaired including Rinnai Pyrox Vulcan Bonair Celair landscape

We Service the Adelaide Metropolitan Area

Gas Appliance Service Special


Don’t just sit there freezing, get it fixed, now!

$110 for service/maintenance of any gas appliance including wall heaters, $89 for any second appliance!

  • Gas heaters
  • Wall furnaces
  • Stove tops
  • Ducted gas heating
  • Hot water units

Our qualified technicians:-

  • Are experienced and professional
  • Can service and repair all brands
  • Will arrive on time
  • Carry a wide range of parts

Call us today!

Gas Appliance Service Special

From $110

Lowes-Gas-Heating-Adelaide-Gas-Appliances-

Don’t just sit there freezing, get it fixed, now!

$110 for service/maintenance of any gas appliance including wall heaters, $89 for any second appliance!

  • Gas heaters
  • Wall furnaces
  • Stove tops
  • Ducted gas heating
  • Hot water units

Our qualified technicians:-

  • Are experienced and professional
  • Can service and repair all brands
  • Will arrive on time
  • Carry a wide range of parts

Call us today!

 

Email Us

Call (08) 8387 6701

Call 0403 814 410

 

Pyrox Deluxe Wall Furnace


When you need to warm the living areas of your home, that’s the time to choose a wall furnace. And there’s none more stylish or sleek than the neutrally toned Pyrox Deluxe Wall Furnace. Designed to the same dimensions as earlier models for ease of replacement, these units deliver floor level warmth to efficiently heat living areas.

Benefits:

  • Choice of 2 sizes to heat small or large rooms
  • Choice of in-built or console models
  • Stylish slimline cabinet
  • Electronic ignition eliminating the need for a wasteful pilot light
  • Simple to operate electronic controls
  • Thermostatically controlled now with new temperature override
  • NEW simple to operate and easy-to-read electronic controller
  • Available in natural gas only
  • 3 pre-set temperature settings
  • Rear register option to split heating over two rooms
  • Cool to touch exterior
  • Domestic 10 year heat exchanger warranty (parts only)
  • Domestic 2 year parts/labour warranty

Warranty

Every Bonaire Pyrox Deluxe Manual Wall Furnace is manufactured to stringent quality standards and backed by a two year domestic parts and labour warranty and 10 year warranties for heat exchanger and burner (parts only), fully supported by Bonaire’s National Service Division. It’s real peace of mind as you and your family enjoy the ultimate in home climate control.

*Conditions apply 

Terms & Conditions:
30mj inbuilt like for like replacement assumes no rear register and flue in good condition.

Pyrox Deluxe Wall Furnace


From $1649* Installed!

heatingWallFurnaces4heatingWallFurnaces7

Email Us

Call (08) 8387 6701

Call 0403 814 410

 

When you need to warm the living areas of your home, that’s the time to choose a wall furnace. And there’s none more stylish or sleek than the neutrally toned Pyrox Deluxe Wall Furnace. Designed to the same dimensions as earlier models for ease of replacement, these units deliver floor level warmth to efficiently heat living areas.

Benefits:

  • Choice of 2 sizes to heat small or large rooms
  • Choice of in-built or console models
  • Stylish slimline cabinet
  • Electronic ignition eliminating the need for a wasteful pilot light
  • Simple to operate electronic controls
  • Thermostatically controlled now with new temperature override
  • NEW simple to operate and easy-to-read electronic controller
  • Available in natural gas only
  • 3 pre-set temperature settings
  • Rear register option to split heating over two rooms
  • Cool to touch exterior
  • Domestic 10 year heat exchanger warranty (parts only)
  • Domestic 2 year parts/labour warranty

Warranty

Every Bonaire Pyrox Deluxe Manual Wall Furnace is manufactured to stringent quality standards and backed by a two year domestic parts and labour warranty and 10 year warranties for heat exchanger and burner (parts only), fully supported by Bonaire’s National Service Division. It’s real peace of mind as you and your family enjoy the ultimate in home climate control.

*Conditions apply 

Terms & Conditions:
30mj inbuilt like for like replacement assumes no rear register and flue in good condition.

Rinnai Spectrum Space Heater


The Rinnai Spectrum Space Heater provides cosy, radiant and convection warmth, while its powerful heat output makes it ideal for large living areas. Its compact and sturdy design will stand the test of time fitted into an existing fireplace. Its three heat setting buttons are conveniently located out of the way on top of the unit. And depending on your needs, it’s also available in console or inbuilt configurations.
  • 3 heat settings
  • Top mounted controls
  • 2 speed fan - for even heat distribution
  • Electronic Ignition - lights first time
  • Can be converted to LPG
  • Protective dressguard
  • Flame failure safety system
  • Overheat safety switch

*Conditions apply 

Terms & Conditions:
Assumes inbuilt model no flue required

Rinnai Spectrum Space Heater


From $1995* Installed!

spectrum

Email Us

Call (08) 8387 6701

Call 0403 814 410

 
The Rinnai Spectrum Space Heater provides cosy, radiant and convection warmth, while its powerful heat output makes it ideal for large living areas. Its compact and sturdy design will stand the test of time fitted into an existing fireplace. Its three heat setting buttons are conveniently located out of the way on top of the unit. And depending on your needs, it’s also available in console or inbuilt configurations.
  • 3 heat settings
  • Top mounted controls
  • 2 speed fan - for even heat distribution
  • Electronic Ignition - lights first time
  • Can be converted to LPG
  • Protective dressguard
  • Flame failure safety system
  • Overheat safety switch

*Conditions apply 

Terms & Conditions:
Assumes inbuilt model no flue required

Bonaire Replacement Ducted Heating


The advanced technology of the modulation is able to match the load requirements of your home by reducing its heating capacity as low as 10% *. This not only reduces gas consumption but also reduces electricity usage of the fan motor. The MB4 series also offer the choice of Navigator Wall Mounted Controller or the Navigator Radio Frequency (RF) Remote Controller. Both are fully programmable for automatic operation and capable of running up to 8 integrated zones.**.
  • Modulating gas valve automatically adjusts gas rate as the home approaches set temperature = reduced energy bills
  • Auto adjusting variable – speed room air fan further enhancing the benefit of modulation and energy savings
  • Integrated four zone control standard, heat only the rooms you need when you need them
  • Unit can run as low as 10% of its total capacity.
  • Induced draft combustion for improved energy efficiency
  • Electronic ignition – no pilot light
  • Quiet efficient operation
  • Engineered for Australian conditions
  • Compatible with York Dual Cycle systems
  • Option of 8 integrated zones
  • Easy Installation

*Conditions apply 

Terms & Conditions:
Assumes existing ductwork in good order model quoted 4star 14kw

Bonaire Replacement Ducted Heating


From $2495* Installed!

bonaire2

Email Us

Call (08) 8387 6701

Call 0403 814 410

 
The advanced technology of the modulation is able to match the load requirements of your home by reducing its heating capacity as low as 10% *. This not only reduces gas consumption but also reduces electricity usage of the fan motor. The MB4 series also offer the choice of Navigator Wall Mounted Controller or the Navigator Radio Frequency (RF) Remote Controller. Both are fully programmable for automatic operation and capable of running up to 8 integrated zones.**.
  • Modulating gas valve automatically adjusts gas rate as the home approaches set temperature = reduced energy bills
  • Auto adjusting variable – speed room air fan further enhancing the benefit of modulation and energy savings
  • Integrated four zone control standard, heat only the rooms you need when you need them
  • Unit can run as low as 10% of its total capacity.
  • Induced draft combustion for improved energy efficiency
  • Electronic ignition – no pilot light
  • Quiet efficient operation
  • Engineered for Australian conditions
  • Compatible with York Dual Cycle systems
  • Option of 8 integrated zones
  • Easy Installation

*Conditions apply 

Terms & Conditions:
Assumes existing ductwork in good order model quoted 4star 14kw

All brands repaired including Rinnai, Pyrox, Vulcan, Bonaire, Celair.

all brands repaired including Rinnai Pyrox Vulcan Bonair Celair landscape

Adelaide Gas Heating Specialists | General Enquiries

(08) 8387 6701 or 0403 814 410

Lowes heating cooling hotwater logo

Adelaide Gas Heating Specialists | General Enquiries

(08) 8387 6701 or 0403 814 410

Lowes heating cooling hotwater logo

Get a Quote

/Lowes-heating-cooling-hotwater-logo

Contact us today

Or fill out the form below

1000 characters left
Get a Quote